Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2016 Apply 15000 Rajshiksha REET 3rd Grade Teacher Jobs

By | 10/07/2016

Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2016 Apply online 15000 Rajshiksha REET 3rd Grade Teacher Jobs.  The directorate of Elementary Education Rajasthan recently announced an official Recruitment Notification for appointing 15000 Rajshiksha REET 3rd Grade Teacher jobs. These is a marvelous opportunity to the the people who want to guide the future generations. To grab the opportunity you should apply through online on or before 01st August 2016 for Rajasthan Teacher Notification 2016. For the one who is having long term foundation of preparation for them Rajasthan Rajshiksha REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2016 could be the mile stone to reach there there future goals. The applicants must reach the eligibility criteria to get enrolled. Here we provide detailed Educational qualifications to apply Rajasthan REET 3rd Grade Teacher Jobs 2016. Applicants age limit should be 18 years to 35 years as on 01st January 2016.

REET Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2016 online Application Form

Applicants refer Rajasthan  Rajshiksha REET 3rd Grade Teacher Notifications 2016 to get more information. As per REET Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Jobs 2016 Notification Applicants selection will be based on the performance of Written Examination and Personal Interview. Applicants refer Rajasthan Teacher Jobs 2016 official Advertisement for getting category wise Application fee details. Selected  Rajasthan  Rajshiksha REET 3rd Grade Teacher jobs 2016 candidates will receive best pay scale from organization as per Rajasthan Government norms. Applicants suggested visit official website  www.dee.raj.nic.in for getting details about REET Rajasthan Teacher Notification 2016.

Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2016 Apply online

Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2016 Details
Organization NameThe directorate of Elementary Education Rajasthan
CategoryGovt jobs
Name of the PostsGrade 3rd Elementary / Middle School Teachers
No. of Vacancies15000 Posts
Pay ScaleRefer official Advertisement
Job LocationRajasthan
Application ModeOnline Application Mode
Online Application Commencement From11-07-2016
Last date to submit Online Application Form01-08-2016
Official WebsiteUpdate Soon

Rajasthan Teacher Vacancies details

TSP and Non-TSP Rajasthan Teachers, Subject Wise and District Wise Vacancies details are listed below:

Number of VacanciesClass I - VClass VI - VIIITotal
No. of TSP Posts120114552656
No. of Non-TSP Posts6299604512344

Subject Wise TSP Posts Details:

S. NoName of the DistrictClass I-VClass VI-VIII
TSP GENTSP Special TeacherHindiEnglishScience and MathsSpecial Teacher
1Banswara350302002503
2Dungarpur300002003507
3Partapgarh240008000
4Sirohi3400000
5Udaipur2611301801850
TOTAL118516066078510

Subject Wise Non TSP Posts Details:

S. NoName of the DistrictClass I-VClass VI-VIII
TSP GenTSP Special TeacherHindiEnglishScience and MathsSpecial Teacher
1Ajmer2507010004
2Alwar3509025004
3Baran1000015400
4Barmer97401005383500
5Bharatpur2500020004
6Bhilwara3500030003
7Bikaner3000010006
8Bundi1003010002
9Chittorgarh2000010000
10Churu2000010000
11Dausa1000010000
12Dholpur20070004
13Ganganagar2500020004
14Hanumangarh2000010000
15Jaipur20000300017
16Jaisalmer2500010003
17Jalore3000015000
18Jhalawar2000020002
19Jodhpur300003003503
20Karauli00010008
21Kota02010004
22Nagpur2000030000
23Pali1506020002
24Pratapgarh60002000
25Rajsamand20010015003
26Sawai Madhopur00010000
27Sikar00010000
28Sirohi13600002
29Tonk1000015002
30Udaipur3191602202270
TOTAL623960100494092778

Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2016 Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications: 

All Applicants should have the following essential qualification:

  • The candidates belonging to General Category should have qualified REET/RTET with a minimum of 60%.
  • The candidates belonging to SC/ST Category should have qualified REET/RTET with a minimum of 36%.
  • A State Level Merit list of the Candidates will be prepared by Rajasthan Elimentary Education Department on the basis of marks obtained in RTET 2015, REET 2011 and REET 2012.

Age Limit: The Minimum and Maximum age limit to apply for Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2016 is 18 years to 35 years respectively as on 01st January 2016. Upper age limit relaxation is applicable for Reserved Category Candidates as per Rajasthan Govt Terms and conditions.

Application fee: Refer official Notification

Selection Procedure: Applicants selection based on the following selection rounds:

  • Written Examination
  • Personal Interview

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Exam Guidance:

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Exam Syllabus, Pattern 2016

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Exam Syllabus, Exam pattern, Model Papers available at organization official web page.   Candidates may download these materials to get good score in the Examination. For more details about Exam syllabus pattern refer official Notification.

How to apply Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2016

  • Visit the organization Official website  www.dee.raj.nic.in
  • Click on Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Jobs 2016 Recruitment
  • Fill the form in the given format without any mistakes.
  • Upload the scanned copies of recent passport size photograph and signature
  • Make the Application fee payment
  • Click on Submission option
  • Take a printout of the application form for future use.

Official Website:  www.dee.raj.nic.in

Download Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Notification 2016

Rajastahn 3rd Grade Teacher online Application Form

Important Dates to Remember:

  • Online Application Commencement From: 11-07-2016
  • Last date to submit Online Application Form: 01-08-2016
  • Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2016 Exam Date: Update Soon

One thought on “Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2016 Apply 15000 Rajshiksha REET 3rd Grade Teacher Jobs

  1. ekta sharma

    15000 Vacancy ki web. Khul hi nhi rhi h ur plz btaiye ki gen. Ki fees kitni lgegi

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *